Programme

17 November 2017 / Friday

6 p.m. – midnight
opening hours of the installations

6 p.m.
opening of the Festival and guided tour of the installations with the curator / square in front of Dom Zdrojowy, Zdrojowa 2

6 p.m. – midnight
Festival Club / building of the former Balladyna Night Club, Hallera 232

6 p.m – 9 p.m.
A Maritime Voyage Around the Most Interesting Corners of Brzeźno workshop for children / moderator Natalia Cieszyńska / children can join the workshop at any time / ‘Przy Północnej’ Community Centre (seat of the ‘Sprawni Inaczej’ Foundation), Północna 5

6.30 p.m. – 10 p.m. (every 15 mins)
guided tour of the installations / meeting & starting point: square in front of Dom Zdrojowy, Zdrojowa 2

6.30 p.m., 8.30 p.m.
educational walk for children and their parents / moderators Marta Karalus and Maria Niemyjska / meeting & starting point: square in front of Dom Zdrojowy, Zdrojowa 2

7 p.m.
Balticarium – The Most Interesting Animals of the Baltic Sea lecture and workshop for children aged 7-10 / moderator Natalia Uryniuk / duration 2h / ‘Przy Północnej’ Community Centre (seat of the ‘Sprawni Inaczej’ Foundation), Północna 5

7 p.m., 9 p.m.
Locals of Yore workshop for children aged 7-13 / moderator Magdalena Korbuszewska / duration 1.5h / ‘Przy Północnej’ Community Centre (seat of the ‘Sprawni Inaczej’ Foundation), Północna 5

7.30 p.m.
guided tour of the installations in English and Russian / meeting & starting point: square in front of Dom Zdrojowy, Zdrojowa 2

 

18 November 2017 / Saturday

6 p.m. – midnight
opening hours of the installations

6 p.m.
guided tour of the installations with the curator / square in front of Dom Zdrojowy, Zdrojowa 2

6 p.m. – midnight
Festival Club / building of the former Balladyna Night Club, Hallera 232

6 p.m – 9 p.m.
A Maritime Voyage Around the Most Interesting Corners of Brzeźno workshop for children / moderator Natalia Cieszyńska / children can join the workshop at any time / ‘Przy Północnej’ Community Centre (seat of the ‘Sprawni Inaczej’ Foundation), Północna 5

6.15 p.m. – 10 p.m. (every 15 mins)
guided tour of the installations / meeting & starting point: square in front of Dom Zdrojowy, Zdrojowa 2

6.30 p.m., 8.30 p.m.
educational walk for children and their parents / moderators Marta Karalus and Maria Niemyjska / meeting & starting point: square in front of Dom Zdrojowy, Zdrojowa 2

7 p.m.
Balticarium – The Most Interesting Animals of the Baltic Sea lecture and workshop for children aged 7-10 / moderator Natalia Uryniuk / duration 2h / ‘Przy Północnej’ Community Centre (seat of the ‘Sprawni Inaczej’ Foundation), Północna 5

7 p.m., 9 p.m.
Locals of Yore workshop for children aged 7-13 / moderator Magdalena Korbuszewska / duration 1.5h / ‘Przy Północnej’ Community Centre (seat of the ‘Sprawni Inaczej’ Foundation), Północna 5

7.30 p.m.
guided tour of the installations in English and Russian / meeting & starting point: square in front of Dom Zdrojowy, Zdrojowa 2

accompanying event
5 p.m.
Old Tenement / play staged by the ‘Pełnoletni’ Senior Citizens’ Theatre / Projektornia GAK, Dworska 29 A